The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Flat 7 53 Woodville Gardens
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
6.4 km
to Wembley Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA

In London (Ealing)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Ealing), you ll be 4 mi (6.4 km) from Wembley Stadium and 4 mi (6.4 km) from SSE Arena, Wembley. This apartment is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Kensington Gardens.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve a crib (infant bed). Contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Why Choose The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 6.4 km of Wembley Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Wembley Stadium6.4 km
mi SSE Arena Wembley6.4 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre7.1 km
mi Richmond Park8.4 km
mi Hammersmith Apollo9 km
mi Kensington Gardens9.9 km
mi Cromwell Road10.1 km
mi Kensington High Street10.3 km
mi Kensington Palace10.6 km
mi Hyde Park10.7 km
mi Twickenham Stadium11 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum11.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium11.5 km
mi Marble Arch11.8 km
mi Baker Street11.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA

Where is The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA located?

The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA is located at Flat 7 53 Woodville Gardens .

What star rating is The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA?

The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA?

Parking information for The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA?

You can check rates and availability for The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Woodville Gardens Residence LSA is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’