The Tudor Inn Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
73 Warwick Way Victoria VictoriaLondon SW1V 1RZ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Apollo Victoria Theatre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Tudor Inn Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Tudor Inn Hotel

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at The Tudor Inn Hotel, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Big Ben and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Trafalgar Square.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cashSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and window guards Special Instructions : The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to 78 Warwick Way (Across the Road at the Blair Victoria Hotel) This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose The Tudor Inn Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Apollo Victoria Theatre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Tudor Inn Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Apollo Victoria Theatre0.6 km
mi Victoria Station Travel Information Centre0.7 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre0.7 km
James Park1.5 km
mi Buckingham Palace1.5 km
mi Westminster Abbey1.5 km
mi Green Park1.6 km
mi Houses of Parliament1.6 km
mi Hyde Park Corner1.7 km
mi Battersea Power Station1.8 km
mi Harrods1.8 km
mi Thames River1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Park Lane1.9 km
mi Hyde Park1.9 km
mi Big Ben1.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Luggage storage 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Upper floors accessible by stairs only Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Tudor Inn Hotel

Where is The Tudor Inn Hotel located?

The Tudor Inn Hotel is located at 73 Warwick Way Victoria VictoriaLondon SW1V 1RZ .

What star rating is The Tudor Inn Hotel?

The Tudor Inn Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Tudor Inn Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Luggage storage 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Upper floors accessible by stairs only Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Concierge services.

Is there parking at The Tudor Inn Hotel?

Parking information for The Tudor Inn Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Tudor Inn Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for The Tudor Inn Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Tudor Inn Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’