The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Saint Stephen's Gardens 60
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Queensway
🏨
The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II

Near QueenswayLocation : Located in London (City of Westminster), this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Queensway and Portobello Road Market. This vacation home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Kensington Gardens and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Kensington High Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedSpecial Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions.

Why Choose The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Queensway
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Queensway0.8 km
mi Portobello Road Market1 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.3 km
mi Kensington Palace2 km
mi Hyde Park2.2 km
mi Kensington High Street2.2 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.9 km
mi Imperial College London3.2 km
mi Park Lane3.2 km
mi Marble Arch3.3 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum3.3 km
mi Baker Street3.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Street3.3 km
mi Science Museum3.3 km
mi Regent s Park3.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Smoke-free property Garden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II

Where is The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II located?

The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II is located at Saint Stephen's Gardens 60 .

What star rating is The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II?

The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Garden.

Is there parking at The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II?

Parking information for The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II?

You can check rates and availability for The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Saint Stephen's Gardens Mansion II is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’