π¨
The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib
In London (Hammersmith)Location : A stay at this apartment places you in the heart of London, within a 5-minute drive of Eventim Apollo and Cromwell Road. This apartment is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Kensington High Street and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from King s Road.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and housekeeping is provided weekly.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThe name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parkingThis property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and American Express Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive lockbox information.
Why Choose The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Eventim Apollo
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Eventim Apollo0.6 km
mi
Kensington High Street1.9 km
mi
Cromwell Road2 km
mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre2.4 km
mi
King s Road2.5 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium3.1 km
mi
Kensington Gardens3.7 km
mi
Natural History Museum3.7 km
mi
Kensington Palace3.7 km
mi
Imperial College London3.7 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum4.1 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall4.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Hyde Park4.4 km
mi
Queensway4.4 km
mi
Harrods4.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π Wellness & Recreation
Laundry facilities Picnic area Luggage storage Electric car charging station Television in common areas Free WiFi Smoke-free property Garden
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib
Where is The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib located?
The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib is located at Winslow Road .
What star rating is The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib?
The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib offer?
Amenities include: Laundry facilities Picnic area Luggage storage Electric car charging station Television in common areas Free WiFi Smoke-free property Garden.
Is there parking at The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib?
Parking information for The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib is available on the booking page.
How can I book The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib?
You can check rates and availability for The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if The Quiet & Cosy Fulham Reach Crib is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β