π¨
The Penthouse
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About The Penthouse
In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London, you ll be 5.6 mi (9 km) from O2 Arena and 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Tower of London. This apartment is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Tower Bridge and 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from The Shard.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cashOnsite parties or group events are strictly prohibitedSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 11:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance.
Why Choose The Penthouse?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Thames River
π What's Nearby β Distances from The Penthouse
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Thames River0.3 km
mi
ExCeL Exhibition Centre7.6 km
mi
Greenwich Park7.6 km
Arena9 km
mi
Cutty Sark9 km
mi
London Stadium13.7 km
mi
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park13.8 km
mi
Victoria Park13.9 km
mi
Westfield Stratford City14.4 km
mi
Brick Lane14.8 km
mi
Old Spitalfields Market15.3 km
mi
Tower of London15.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Financial District15.3 km
mi
Tower Bridge15.5 km
mi
Sky Garden15.9 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible path of travel Terrace Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free self parking elevator Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Smoke-free property
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About The Penthouse
Where is The Penthouse located?
The Penthouse is located at 31 Tideslea Path .
What star rating is The Penthouse?
The Penthouse is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does The Penthouse offer?
Amenities include: Free WiFi Wheelchair accessible path of travel Terrace Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free self parking elevator Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Smoke-free property.
Is there parking at The Penthouse?
Yes, parking is available for guests at The Penthouse.
How can I book The Penthouse?
You can check rates and availability for The Penthouse through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if The Penthouse is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β