The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
120 Maida Vale London W9 1QA
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.8 km
to Lord s Cricket Ground
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments

In London (City of Westminster)Location : With a stay at The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 10-minute drive of Marble Arch and Hyde Park. This hotel is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Oxford Street and 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Stay in one of 25 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.8 km of Lord s Cricket Ground

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Lord s Cricket Ground1.8 km
mi Regent s Park2.5 km
mi ZSL London Zoo2.6 km
mi Portobello Road Market2.7 km
mi Baker Street2.9 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum2.9 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum3.2 km
mi Kensington Gardens3.2 km
mi Hyde Park3.2 km
mi Marble Arch3.3 km
mi Park Lane3.4 km
mi Camden Markets3.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hampstead Heath3.6 km
mi Marylebone High Street3.6 km
mi Bond Street4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Multilingual staff Number of meeting rooms - 1 24-hour front desk Television in common areas Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance elevator Self parking (surcharge) Terrace Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments

Where is The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments located?

The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments is located at 120 Maida Vale London W9 1QA .

What star rating is The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments?

The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments offer?

Amenities include: Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Multilingual staff Number of meeting rooms - 1 24-hour front desk Television in common areas Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance elevator Self parking (surcharge) Terrace Concierge services.

Is there parking at The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments?

Yes, parking is available for guests at The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments.

How can I book The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments?

You can check rates and availability for The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The New London Carlton Hotel & Service Apartments is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’