The Matrix Boutique Suites

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Toronto, Ontario, Canada
361 Front St West
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Toronto, Ontario
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to The Path
🏨
The Matrix Boutique Suites
4-star Upscale hotel • Toronto, Ontario, Canada

About The Matrix Boutique Suites

Near Rogers CentreLocation : With a stay at The Matrix Boutique Suites in Toronto (Downtown Toronto), you ll be a 3-minute walk from Rogers Centre and 5 minutes by foot from CN Tower. This 4-star condo is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Ripley s Aquarium of Canada and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Scotiabank Arena.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. 50-inch Smart televisions with Netflix provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThe name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose The Matrix Boutique Suites?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of The Path
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Toronto, Ontario
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Matrix Boutique Suites

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

The Path0.1 km
mi Rogers Centre0.2 km
mi PATH Underground Shopping Mall0.3 km
mi Metro Toronto Convention Centre0.3 km
mi CN Tower0.4 km
mi TIFF Bell Lightbox0.5 km
mi Ripley s Aquarium of Canada0.5 km
mi Princess of Wales Theatre0.6 km
mi Roy Thomson Hall0.6 km
mi Spadina Avenue Shopping District0.7 km
mi Queen Street West0.8 km
mi Royal Alexandra Theatre0.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Toronto Music Garden0.9 km
mi Lake Ontario0.9 km
Dominion Centre0.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Matrix Boutique Suites

Where is The Matrix Boutique Suites located?

The Matrix Boutique Suites is located at 361 Front St West .

What star rating is The Matrix Boutique Suites?

The Matrix Boutique Suites is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

What amenities does The Matrix Boutique Suites offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at The Matrix Boutique Suites?

Parking information for The Matrix Boutique Suites is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Matrix Boutique Suites?

You can check rates and availability for The Matrix Boutique Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Toronto, Ontario

Not sure if The Matrix Boutique Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Kensington Suites

Boasting a garden, Kensington Suites is situated in the centre of Toronto, close to University of Toronto and Queens Par...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lili Garden

Lili Garden offers accommodation in Toronto. The University of Toronto is 1.6 km away. Guest bedrooms are private. Ther...

View Hotel β†’
$
Life Suites Cn Tower & Covention Centre

Within 7 minutes from the CN Tower, Life Suites CN Tower & Covention Centre offers a spa and wellness centre and a fitne...

View Hotel β†’
$
Leslieville Furnished Home

Property Location With a stay at Leslieville Furnished Home in Toronto, you''ll be close to The Distillery Historic Dist...

View Hotel β†’