π¨
The London Mini Manor
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About The London Mini Manor
Near QueenswayLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 3-minute walk from Queensway and 9 minutes by foot from Kensington Gardens. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Hyde Park and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Oxford Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which has a kitchen. A private bathroom has a deep soaking tub and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include a refrigerator and a sofa bed.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose The London Mini Manor?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Queensway
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from The London Mini Manor
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Queensway0.3 km
mi
Kensington Gardens0.7 km
mi
Hyde Park1.1 km
mi
Portobello Road Market1.3 km
mi
Kensington Palace1.5 km
mi
Kensington High Street1.5 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall2 km
mi
Park Lane2.1 km
mi
Marble Arch2.2 km
mi
Oxford Street2.2 km
mi
Imperial College London2.3 km
mi
Science Museum2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Baker Street2.5 km
mi
Madame Tussauds Wax Museum2.5 km
mi
Selfridges2.6 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Elevator Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About The London Mini Manor
Where is The London Mini Manor located?
The London Mini Manor is located at The Hallfield Estate .
What star rating is The London Mini Manor?
The London Mini Manor is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does The London Mini Manor offer?
Amenities include: elevator Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at The London Mini Manor?
Parking information for The London Mini Manor is available on the booking page.
How can I book The London Mini Manor?
You can check rates and availability for The London Mini Manor through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if The London Mini Manor is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β