π¨
The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3
Near The British MuseumLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 is within a 15-minute walk of The British Museum and Oxford Street. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Leicester Square and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Piccadilly Circus.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Your bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.Dining : Satisfy your appetite at the hotel s coffee shop/cafe.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Damage deposit is payable prior to arrival.
Why Choose The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Regent Street
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Regent Street0.5 km
mi
Oxford Circus0.8 km
mi
Russell Square0.8 km
mi
London Palladium Theatre0.8 km
mi
The British Museum1 km
mi
Oxford Street1.1 km
mi
Leicester Square1.1 km
mi
Regent s Park1.1 km
mi
Piccadilly1.3 km
mi
Bond Street1.3 km
mi
Marylebone High Street1.3 km
mi
Royal Opera House1.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Piccadilly Circus1.4 km
mi
Covent Garden Market1.5 km
mi
Baker Street1.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Smoke-free property Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3
Where is The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 located?
The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 is located at Goodge Street .
What star rating is The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3?
The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Free WiFi.
Is there parking at The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3?
Parking information for The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 is available on the booking page.
How can I book The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3?
You can check rates and availability for The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 3 is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β