The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Goodge Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to Regent Street
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2

Near The British MuseumLocation : A stay at this apartment places you in the heart of London, within a 15-minute walk of The British Museum and Oxford Street. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Leicester Square and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Piccadilly Circus.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A 40-inch flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Damage deposit is payable prior to arrival.

Why Choose The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Regent Street
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Regent Street0.5 km
mi Oxford Circus0.8 km
mi Russell Square0.8 km
mi London Palladium Theatre0.8 km
mi The British Museum1 km
mi Oxford Street1.1 km
mi Leicester Square1.1 km
mi Regent s Park1.1 km
mi Piccadilly1.3 km
mi Bond Street1.3 km
mi Marylebone High Street1.3 km
mi Selfridges1.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Royal Opera House1.4 km
mi Piccadilly Circus1.4 km
mi Covent Garden Market1.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2

Where is The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 located?

The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 is located at Goodge Street .

What star rating is The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2?

The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2?

Parking information for The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 is available on the booking page.

How can I book The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2?

You can check rates and availability for The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The London Agent Fitzrovia Studio 2 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’