The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Albemarle Way
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Financial District
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of St. Paul s Cathedral and The British Museum. This apartment is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Leicester Square and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from London Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There s a private furnished balcony. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedOnsite parties or group events are strictly prohibitedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Damage deposit is payable prior to arrival.

Why Choose The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Financial District
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Financial District0.8 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre1.1 km
Paul s Cathedral1.3 km
mi The Strand1.4 km
mi Russell Square1.7 km
mi Liverpool Street1.8 km
mi The British Museum1.9 km
mi Thames River2 km
mi Tate Modern2.1 km
mi Globe Theatre2.1 km
mi Royal Opera House2.2 km
mi The Gherkin2.3 km
Show 2 more nearby places
mi Brick Lane2.3 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Terrace Laundry facilities Free WiFi Rooftop terrace

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle

Where is The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle located?

The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle is located at Albemarle Way .

What star rating is The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle?

The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Terrace Laundry facilities Free WiFi Rooftop terrace.

Is there parking at The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle?

Parking information for The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle is available on the booking page.

How can I book The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle?

You can check rates and availability for The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The London Agent Clerkenwell Albemarle is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’