The Loft At Waterloo

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
1 Wellington Street
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sydney, New South Wales
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Loft At Waterloo
0-star Standard hotel • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

About The Loft At Waterloo

Located in Sydney, 5 km from Art Gallery of New South Wales and 5 km from The Star Event Centre, The Studio at Waterloo offers free WiFi and air conditioning. This apartment is 5 km from Hyde Park Barracks Museum and 5 km from The Royal Botanic Gardens.

The apartment features 1 bedroom, a flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave, a washing machine, and 1 bathroom with a shower.

Australian National Maritime Museum is 5 km from the apartment, while International Convention Centre Sydney is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Kingsford Smith Airport, 5 km from The Studio at Waterloo. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Please inform The Studio at Waterloo in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
A damage deposit of AUD 200 is required on arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 7 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.

Why Choose The Loft At Waterloo?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke alarms Air conditioning Private check-in/check-out cashless payment available linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Free parking Pets allowed express check-in/check-out Free WiFi Non-smoking rooms wifi available in all areas contactless check-in/check-out internet services Non-smoking throughout Heating wifi Parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Loft At Waterloo

Where is The Loft At Waterloo located?

The Loft At Waterloo is located at 1 Wellington Street .

What star rating is The Loft At Waterloo?

The Loft At Waterloo is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

What amenities does The Loft At Waterloo offer?

Amenities include: Smoke alarms Air conditioning Private check-in/check-out cashless payment available linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Free parking Pets allowed express check-in/check-out Free WiFi Non-smoking rooms wifi available in all areas contactless check-in/check-out internet services Non-smoking throughout Heating wifi Parking.

Is there parking at The Loft At Waterloo?

Yes, parking is available for guests at The Loft At Waterloo.

How can I book The Loft At Waterloo?

You can check rates and availability for The Loft At Waterloo through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sydney, New South Wales

Not sure if The Loft At Waterloo is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Elegant Studio In Heritage Building Close To Cbd

Located in Sydney, 2.4 km from Australian National Maritime Museum and 2.6 km from The Star Event Centre, MadeComfy Cosy...

View Hotel β†’
$
Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly Fab05

In the Manly district of Sydney, close to Store Beach, Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly FAB05 features free WiFi and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Guildford Hotel

Set in Guildford, 6.2 km from Bankwest Stadium, Guildford Hotel offers accommodation with a restaurant, free private par...

View Hotel β†’
$
Glebe Self Contained Modern Apartment

Glebe Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (47ROS) is located in the Glebe district of Sydney, 2 km from Australi...

View Hotel β†’