The Hayes Place Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Harewood Avenue 7
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Baker Street
🏨
The Hayes Place Lodge
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Hayes Place Lodge

Near Regent s ParkLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum and Baker Street. This apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Regent s Park and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Oxford Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedSpecial Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions.

Why Choose The Hayes Place Lodge?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Baker Street
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Hayes Place Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Baker Street0.6 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum0.7 km
mi Regent s Park0.9 km
mi Oxford Street1.1 km
mi Marble Arch1.2 km
mi Park Lane1.2 km
mi Hyde Park1.4 km
mi Selfridges1.5 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.8 km
mi Bond Street1.9 km
mi ZSL London Zoo2 km
mi Queensway2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Regent Street2 km
mi Oxford Circus2.3 km
mi University College London2.4 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Hayes Place Lodge

Where is The Hayes Place Lodge located?

The Hayes Place Lodge is located at Harewood Avenue 7 .

What star rating is The Hayes Place Lodge?

The Hayes Place Lodge is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Hayes Place Lodge offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at The Hayes Place Lodge?

Parking information for The Hayes Place Lodge is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Hayes Place Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for The Hayes Place Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Hayes Place Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’