The Green Oasis

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Aldridge Road Villas
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Portobello Road Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Green Oasis
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Green Oasis

Near Portobello Road MarketLocation : Located in London (City of Westminster), this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Queensway and Portobello Road Market. This vacation home is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Kensington Gardens and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher. There s a private balcony or patio. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to At the property To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. The mandatory damage deposit is payable by credit card, due 2 days prior to arrival.

Why Choose The Green Oasis?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Portobello Road Market
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Green Oasis

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Portobello Road Market0.6 km
mi Queensway1.1 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.6 km
mi Kensington Palace2.3 km
mi Kensington High Street2.3 km
mi Hyde Park2.4 km
mi Royal Albert Hall3.2 km
mi Imperial College London3.5 km
mi Park Lane3.5 km
mi Marble Arch3.5 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum3.5 km
mi Oxford Street3.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Science Museum3.6 km
mi Baker Street3.6 km
mi Regent s Park3.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Green Oasis

Where is The Green Oasis located?

The Green Oasis is located at Aldridge Road Villas .

What star rating is The Green Oasis?

The Green Oasis is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Green Oasis offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Green Oasis?

Parking information for The Green Oasis is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Green Oasis?

You can check rates and availability for The Green Oasis through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Green Oasis is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’