The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
4 Gloucester Mews West
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Kensington Gardens
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2

Near Kensington GardensLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. This vacation home is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Kensington Palace and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Marble Arch.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve a crib (infant bed). Contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Why Choose The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Kensington Gardens
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington Gardens0.8 km
mi Hyde Park0.8 km
mi Kensington Palace1.5 km
mi Kensington High Street1.7 km
mi Marble Arch1.8 km
mi Oxford Street1.8 km
mi Park Lane1.9 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2 km
mi Imperial College London2.1 km
mi London Science Museum2.2 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum2.2 km
mi Baker Street2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Cromwell Road2.5 km
mi Bond Street2.6 km
mi Harrods2.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2

Where is The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 located?

The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 is located at 4 Gloucester Mews West .

What star rating is The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2?

The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2?

Parking information for The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2?

You can check rates and availability for The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Gloucester Mews Gem RMA2 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’