The Elegant Mayfair

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
51-53 Brick Street Westminster BoroughLondon W1J 7BU
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Piccadilly
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Elegant Mayfair
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Elegant Mayfair

Near PiccadillyLocation : With a stay at The Elegant Mayfair in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Piccadilly and Park Lane. This apartment is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Green Park and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms.Dining : Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose The Elegant Mayfair?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Piccadilly
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Elegant Mayfair

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Piccadilly0.1 km
mi Park Lane0.1 km
mi Green Park0.5 km
mi Hyde Park0.6 km
mi Buckingham Palace0.7 km
mi Bond Street0.8 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue0.9 km
James Park1 km
mi Piccadilly Circus1.1 km
mi Piccadilly Theatre1.2 km
mi Regent Street1.2 km
mi Prince of Wales Theatre1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Street1.3 km
mi Leicester Square1.3 km
mi Queens Theatre1.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Smoke-free property Bar/lounge Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Elegant Mayfair

Where is The Elegant Mayfair located?

The Elegant Mayfair is located at 51-53 Brick Street Westminster BoroughLondon W1J 7BU .

What star rating is The Elegant Mayfair?

The Elegant Mayfair is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Elegant Mayfair offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Bar/lounge Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Elegant Mayfair?

Parking information for The Elegant Mayfair is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Elegant Mayfair?

You can check rates and availability for The Elegant Mayfair through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Elegant Mayfair is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’