The Earls Court Gardens Nest

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
26 Earls Court Gardens
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Cromwell Road
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Earls Court Gardens Nest
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Earls Court Gardens Nest

Near Kensington High StreetLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (Kensington), you ll be a 3-minute walk from Cromwell Road and 15 minutes by foot from Kensington High Street. This apartment is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Natural History Museum and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a sofa bed, and housekeeping is provided on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve a crib (infant bed). Contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Why Choose The Earls Court Gardens Nest?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Cromwell Road
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Earls Court Gardens Nest

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Cromwell Road0.2 km
mi Kensington High Street1.1 km
mi Natural History Museum1.2 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.3 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.5 km
mi Kensington Palace1.5 km
mi London Science Museum1.6 km
mi Imperial College London1.7 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium2 km
mi Hyde Park2.1 km
mi Harrods2.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hammersmith Apollo2.7 km
mi Piccadilly3.3 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre3.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Elevator/lift Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Earls Court Gardens Nest

Where is The Earls Court Gardens Nest located?

The Earls Court Gardens Nest is located at 26 Earls Court Gardens .

What star rating is The Earls Court Gardens Nest?

The Earls Court Gardens Nest is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Earls Court Gardens Nest offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Elevator/lift Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Earls Court Gardens Nest?

Parking information for The Earls Court Gardens Nest is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Earls Court Gardens Nest?

You can check rates and availability for The Earls Court Gardens Nest through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Earls Court Gardens Nest is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’