The Distillery

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
186 Portobello Road London W11 1LA
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Portobello Road Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Distillery
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Distillery

In London (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea)Location : With a stay at The Distillery in London (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea), you ll be a 5-minute drive from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 5 minutes from Hyde Park. This inn is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Marble Arch and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Oxford Street.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : At The Distillery, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.Renovations : The property is closed between August 28 and August 31.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. The host will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose The Distillery?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Portobello Road Market
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Distillery

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Portobello Road Market0.1 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.6 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre1.8 km
mi Kensington Palace2.1 km
mi Kensington High Street2.4 km
mi Hyde Park2.7 km
mi Cromwell Road2.9 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre3 km
mi Imperial College London3.1 km
mi Royal Albert Hall3.1 km
mi Lord s Cricket Ground3.2 km
mi Science Museum3.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Natural History Museum3.7 km
mi Eventim Apollo3.8 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum3.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Number of bars/lounges - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property elevator Number of meeting rooms - 1 Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Distillery

Where is The Distillery located?

The Distillery is located at 186 Portobello Road London W11 1LA .

What star rating is The Distillery?

The Distillery is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Distillery offer?

Amenities include: Number of bars/lounges - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property elevator Number of meeting rooms - 1 Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Distillery?

Parking information for The Distillery is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Distillery?

You can check rates and availability for The Distillery through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Distillery is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’