The Diplomat Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
2 Chesham Street London SW1X 8DT
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to Harrods
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Diplomat Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Diplomat Hotel

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at The Diplomat Hotel in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Marble Arch and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Big Ben.Rooms : Stay in one of 26 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Partially open bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts major credit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose The Diplomat Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of Harrods
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Diplomat Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Harrods0.7 km
mi Hyde Park0.8 km
mi Hyde Park Corner0.9 km
mi Park Lane1 km
mi Green Park1 km
mi Piccadilly1 km
mi Victoria Station Travel Information Centre1.2 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre1.3 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre1.3 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.4 km
mi Imperial College London1.5 km
mi Cromwell Road1.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Buckingham Palace1.6 km
James Park1.6 km
mi Science Museum1.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Luggage storage Reception hall Multilingual staff Front desk (limited hours) Free wired Internet Free WiFi Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance elevator Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Diplomat Hotel

Where is The Diplomat Hotel located?

The Diplomat Hotel is located at 2 Chesham Street London SW1X 8DT .

What star rating is The Diplomat Hotel?

The Diplomat Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Diplomat Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Luggage storage Reception hall Multilingual staff Front desk (limited hours) Free wired Internet Free WiFi Garden Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance elevator Concierge services.

Is there parking at The Diplomat Hotel?

Parking information for The Diplomat Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Diplomat Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for The Diplomat Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Diplomat Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’