The Clock House Bondi Beach

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$ Luxury πŸ“ Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Campbell Parade 106
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
5/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sydney, New South Wales
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Clock House Bondi Beach
5-star Luxury hotel • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

About The Clock House Bondi Beach

Located in Sydney, 100 metres from Bondi Beach and 8 km from Art Gallery of New South Wales, The Clock House Bondi Beach provides air-conditioned accommodation with a balcony and free WiFi. Set on the beachfront, this property features a terrace.

The apartment features 2 bedrooms, a kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave, a washing machine and 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided.

Hyde Park Barracks Museum is 9 km from The Clock House Bondi Beach, while The Royal Botanic Gardens is 9 km away. The nearest airport is Kingsford Smith Airport, 10 km from the accommodation. Please inform The Clock House Bondi Beach in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
A damage deposit of AUD 500 is required on arrival. You should be reimbursed on check-out.

Why Choose The Clock House Bondi Beach?

⭐
Premium Quality
5-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Wifi available in all areas Beachfront Air conditioning Non-smoking throughout Free WiFi wifi BBQ facilities internet services Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Terrace Parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Clock House Bondi Beach

Where is The Clock House Bondi Beach located?

The Clock House Bondi Beach is located at Campbell Parade 106 .

What star rating is The Clock House Bondi Beach?

The Clock House Bondi Beach is a 5-star hotel, categorized as Luxury accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

What amenities does The Clock House Bondi Beach offer?

Amenities include: wifi available in all areas Beachfront Air conditioning Non-smoking throughout Free WiFi wifi BBQ facilities internet services Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Terrace Parking.

Is there parking at The Clock House Bondi Beach?

Yes, parking is available for guests at The Clock House Bondi Beach.

How can I book The Clock House Bondi Beach?

You can check rates and availability for The Clock House Bondi Beach through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sydney, New South Wales

Not sure if The Clock House Bondi Beach is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Elegant Studio In Heritage Building Close To Cbd

Located in Sydney, 2.4 km from Australian National Maritime Museum and 2.6 km from The Star Event Centre, MadeComfy Cosy...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Palisade

Hotel Palisade offers accommodation in Sydney. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Overseas Passenger Terminal is 700 met...

View Hotel β†’
$
Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly Fab05

In the Manly district of Sydney, close to Store Beach, Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly FAB05 features free WiFi and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Guildford Hotel

Set in Guildford, 6.2 km from Bankwest Stadium, Guildford Hotel offers accommodation with a restaurant, free private par...

View Hotel β†’