The Cleveland Arms

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
28 Chilworth Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to Kensington Gardens
🏨
The Cleveland Arms
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Cleveland Arms

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Marble Arch. This apartment is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Oxford Street and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. The bathroom has a shower and a hair dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions :

Why Choose The Cleveland Arms?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of Kensington Gardens
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Cleveland Arms

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington Gardens0.7 km
mi Hyde Park0.8 km
mi Kensington Palace1.5 km
mi Portobello Road Market1.5 km
mi Marble Arch1.8 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi Kensington High Street1.9 km
mi Park Lane1.9 km
mi Imperial College London2 km
mi Science Museum2.2 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum2.2 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum2.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Selfridges2.2 km
mi Baker Street2.3 km
mi Lord s Cricket Ground2.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

✨ Other

Designated smoking areas

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Cleveland Arms

Where is The Cleveland Arms located?

The Cleveland Arms is located at 28 Chilworth Street .

What star rating is The Cleveland Arms?

The Cleveland Arms is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Cleveland Arms offer?

Amenities include: Designated smoking areas.

Is there parking at The Cleveland Arms?

Parking information for The Cleveland Arms is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Cleveland Arms?

You can check rates and availability for The Cleveland Arms through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Cleveland Arms is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’