π¨
The Chevron Orchards
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Bangalore, Karnataka, India
About The Chevron Orchards
In Bengaluru (Malleshwaram)Location : With a stay at The Chevron Orchards in Bengaluru (Malleshwaram), you ll be a 4-minute drive from Bangalore Palace and 8 minutes from M.G. Road. This hotel is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Manyata Tech Park and 9.2 mi (14.9 km) from Bangalore International Exhibition Centre.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 48 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Rooms have private balconies. LCD televisions with satellite programming are available for your entertainment, and DVD players are also provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service. Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India; travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.
Why Choose The Chevron Orchards?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Sankey Tank
π What's Nearby β Distances from The Chevron Orchards
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Sankey Tank0.5 km
mi
Indian Institute of Science1.3 km
mi
Fun World2.3 km
mi
Snow City2.4 km
mi
Bangalore Golf Course2.6 km
mi
Bangalore Palace2.8 km
mi
Karnataka Chitrakala Parishath2.8 km
mi
Mount Carmel College2.9 km
Ramaiah Memorial Hospital2.9 km
mi
Mantri Square Mall2.9 km
Chandra Temple3.2 km
mi
World Trade Centre3.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Jawaharlal Nehru Planetarium3.6 km
mi
Bangalore Baptist Hospital3.6 km
mi
Race Course Road3.7 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Express check-in Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 135 Television in common areas Limo or Town Car service available Free WiFi Number of spa tubs - 1 Internet access in public areas - high speed Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Rooftop terrace Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Express check-out Business center 24-hour front desk Conference center Breakfast available (surcharge) Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Sauna Steam room elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space Free valet parking Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 1500
π Explore More in Bangalore, Karnataka
β Frequently Asked Questions About The Chevron Orchards
Where is The Chevron Orchards located?
The Chevron Orchards is located at 137 7 9Th Main Road 6Th A Cross St. Sadashivnagar SadashivnagarBangalore 560080Karnataka .
What star rating is The Chevron Orchards?
The Chevron Orchards is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What amenities does The Chevron Orchards offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Express check-in Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 135 Television in common areas Limo or Town Car service available Free WiFi Number of spa tubs - 1 Internet access in public areas - high speed Free newspapers in lobby Tours/ticket assistance Rooftop terrace Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Express check-out Business center 24-hour front desk Conference center Breakfast available (surcharge) Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities Sauna Steam room elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Conference space Free valet parking Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel Conference space size (feet) - 1500.
Is there parking at The Chevron Orchards?
Yes, parking is available for guests at The Chevron Orchards.
How can I book The Chevron Orchards?
You can check rates and availability for The Chevron Orchards through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Bangalore, Karnataka
Not sure if The Chevron Orchards is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Raja Galaxy
Providing free WiFi, Hotel Raja Galaxy is set in Bangalore, within 4.4 km of Forum Mall, Koramangala. Ideally located in...
View Hotel β
Ihm Bengaluru Edc
Located in Bangalore, 1.1 km from Cubbon Park, IHM Bengaluru-EDC provides accommodation with a restaurant, free private ...
View Hotel β