The Chelsea Sandhills Residence

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
7 12 Limerston Street The Sandhills Apartment 10
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.2 km
to Stamford Bridge Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
The Chelsea Sandhills Residence
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Chelsea Sandhills Residence

Near Stamford Bridge StadiumLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Harrods and Imperial College London. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Stamford Bridge Stadium and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum.Rooms : Your apartment features a flat-screen TV. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. A private bathroom with a bathtub or shower features complimentary toiletries and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a washing machine, housekeeping is provided on request, and an iron/ironing board can be requested.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Why Choose The Chelsea Sandhills Residence?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.2 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Chelsea Sandhills Residence

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stamford Bridge Stadium1.2 km
mi Cromwell Road1.3 km
mi Natural History Museum1.6 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.6 km
mi Science Museum1.9 km
mi Kensington High Street2 km
mi Imperial College London2 km
mi Kensington Gardens2.1 km
mi Harrods2.2 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.2 km
mi Hyde Park2.3 km
mi Kensington Palace2.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Park Lane3.1 km
mi Piccadilly3.2 km
mi Green Park3.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Chelsea Sandhills Residence

Where is The Chelsea Sandhills Residence located?

The Chelsea Sandhills Residence is located at 7 12 Limerston Street The Sandhills Apartment 10 .

What star rating is The Chelsea Sandhills Residence?

The Chelsea Sandhills Residence is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Chelsea Sandhills Residence offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Luggage storage Free WiFi.

Is there parking at The Chelsea Sandhills Residence?

Parking information for The Chelsea Sandhills Residence is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Chelsea Sandhills Residence?

You can check rates and availability for The Chelsea Sandhills Residence through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Chelsea Sandhills Residence is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’