The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
8 Oakfield Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.1 km
to Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01

Near Stamford Bridge StadiumLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (Kensington), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Stamford Bridge Stadium and Natural History Museum. This apartment is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Imperial College London and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve a crib (infant bed). Contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Why Choose The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stamford Bridge Stadium1.1 km
mi Cromwell Road1.3 km
mi Natural History Museum1.7 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.8 km
mi London Science Museum2 km
mi Imperial College London2.1 km
mi Kensington High Street2.2 km
mi Kensington Gardens2.3 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.3 km
mi Hyde Park2.4 km
mi Harrods2.5 km
mi Kensington Palace2.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hammersmith Apollo3.3 km
mi Piccadilly3.5 km
mi Green Park3.5 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01

Where is The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 located?

The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 is located at 8 Oakfield Street .

What star rating is The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01?

The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01?

Parking information for The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 is available on the booking page.

How can I book The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01?

You can check rates and availability for The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if The Chelsea Kensington Mews NC01 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’