π¨
The Alabama
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About The Alabama
In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and Thames River. This vacation home is 4.6 mi (7.5 km) from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 9 mi (14.5 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a microwave. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. A private bathroom with a shower/tub combination features a deep soaking tub and a rainfall showerhead. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and an iron/ironing board, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedSafety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a security system Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 5 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.
Why Choose The Alabama?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 3.4 km of Thames River
π What's Nearby β Distances from The Alabama
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Thames River3.4 km
mi
Greenwich Park6.3 km
mi
ExCeL Exhibition Centre7.5 km
Arena8.2 km
mi
Cutty Sark8.5 km
mi
London Stadium13 km
mi
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park13.1 km
mi
Victoria Park13.2 km
mi
Westfield Stratford City13.6 km
mi
Brick Lane14.1 km
mi
Financial District14.5 km
mi
Old Spitalfields Market14.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Tower of London14.5 km
mi
Tower Bridge14.8 km
mi
Sky Garden15.1 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π Wellness & Recreation
Garden Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free self parking Coin laundry on site Terrace Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About The Alabama
Where is The Alabama located?
The Alabama is located at 145 Alabama Street Plumstead .
What star rating is The Alabama?
The Alabama is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does The Alabama offer?
Amenities include: Garden Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free self parking Coin laundry on site Terrace Free WiFi.
Is there parking at The Alabama?
Yes, parking is available for guests at The Alabama.
How can I book The Alabama?
You can check rates and availability for The Alabama through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if The Alabama is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β