Sydney Park Hotel
About Sydney Park Hotel
At the hotel, rooms are fitted with a desk. There are separate male and female shared bathroom facilities. Rooms at Sydney Park Hotel also boast free WiFi. At the accommodation each room is equipped with a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV.
Darling Harbour Sydney is 4.1 km from Sydney Park Hotel, while Allianz Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Kingsford Smith Airport, 3 km from the property. Please inform Sydney Park Hotel in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Why Choose Sydney Park Hotel?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Sydney, New South Wales
β Frequently Asked Questions About Sydney Park Hotel
Where is Sydney Park Hotel located?
Sydney Park Hotel is located at 631 King Street NewtownNew South Wales 2042 .
What star rating is Sydney Park Hotel?
Sydney Park Hotel is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
What amenities does Sydney Park Hotel offer?
Amenities include: Room service Bar Non-smoking rooms internet services Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout ATM/cash machine on site Snack Bar Special diet menus (on request) Shared kitchen Wine/champagne coffee house on site Live sport events (broadcast) Key access Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed Restaurant hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay delivered food is securely covered.
Is there parking at Sydney Park Hotel?
Parking information for Sydney Park Hotel is available on the booking page.
How can I book Sydney Park Hotel?
You can check rates and availability for Sydney Park Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Sydney, New South Wales
Not sure if Sydney Park Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located in Sydney, 2.4 km from Australian National Maritime Museum and 2.6 km from The Star Event Centre, MadeComfy Cosy...
View Hotel βIn the Manly district of Sydney, close to Store Beach, Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly FAB05 features free WiFi and ...
View Hotel βSet in Guildford, 6.2 km from Bankwest Stadium, Guildford Hotel offers accommodation with a restaurant, free private par...
View Hotel βGlebe Self-Contained Modern One-Bedroom Apartment (47ROS) is located in the Glebe district of Sydney, 2 km from Australi...
View Hotel β