π¨
Sweet Inn Chelsea
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Sweet Inn Chelsea
Near Victoria and Albert MuseumLocation : With a stay at Sweet Inn Apartments - Chelsea in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Saatchi Gallery and 13 minutes by foot from Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Harrods and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Imperial College London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Guests will receive smart lock details.
Why Choose Sweet Inn Chelsea?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Saatchi Gallery
π What's Nearby β Distances from Sweet Inn Chelsea
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Saatchi Gallery0.4 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum1.1 km
mi
Natural History Museum1.3 km
mi
Harrods1.3 km
mi
Science Museum1.3 km
mi
Imperial College London1.4 km
mi
Hyde Park1.6 km
mi
Apollo Victoria Theatre1.8 km
mi
Kensington Gardens1.8 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi
Victoria Palace Theatre1.8 km
mi
Park Lane1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Green Park1.9 km
mi
Piccadilly2 km
mi
Kensington High Street2.1 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Laundry facilities Terrace Luggage storage Free self parking Free WiFi elevator Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Smoke-free property
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Sweet Inn Chelsea
Where is Sweet Inn Chelsea located?
Sweet Inn Chelsea is located at 21 Coulson Street .
What star rating is Sweet Inn Chelsea?
Sweet Inn Chelsea is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Sweet Inn Chelsea offer?
Amenities include: Laundry facilities Terrace Luggage storage Free self parking Free WiFi elevator Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Smoke-free property.
Is there parking at Sweet Inn Chelsea?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Sweet Inn Chelsea.
How can I book Sweet Inn Chelsea?
You can check rates and availability for Sweet Inn Chelsea through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Sweet Inn Chelsea is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β