Sweet Inn Chelsea

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
21 Coulson Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Saatchi Gallery
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Sweet Inn Chelsea
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Sweet Inn Chelsea

Near Victoria and Albert MuseumLocation : With a stay at Sweet Inn Apartments - Chelsea in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Saatchi Gallery and 13 minutes by foot from Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Harrods and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Imperial College London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Guests will receive smart lock details.

Why Choose Sweet Inn Chelsea?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Saatchi Gallery

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Sweet Inn Chelsea

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Saatchi Gallery0.4 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.1 km
mi Natural History Museum1.3 km
mi Harrods1.3 km
mi Science Museum1.3 km
mi Imperial College London1.4 km
mi Hyde Park1.6 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre1.8 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.8 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre1.8 km
mi Park Lane1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Green Park1.9 km
mi Piccadilly2 km
mi Kensington High Street2.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Laundry facilities Terrace Luggage storage Free self parking Free WiFi elevator Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sweet Inn Chelsea

Where is Sweet Inn Chelsea located?

Sweet Inn Chelsea is located at 21 Coulson Street .

What star rating is Sweet Inn Chelsea?

Sweet Inn Chelsea is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Sweet Inn Chelsea offer?

Amenities include: Laundry facilities Terrace Luggage storage Free self parking Free WiFi elevator Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at Sweet Inn Chelsea?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Sweet Inn Chelsea.

How can I book Sweet Inn Chelsea?

You can check rates and availability for Sweet Inn Chelsea through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Sweet Inn Chelsea is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’