Swan Guest House London Heathrow

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
1 Swan Rd
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.3 km
to Stockley Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Swan Guest House London Heathrow
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Swan Guest House London Heathrow

In West Drayton (Hillingdon)Location : With a stay at Swan Guest House LONDON - HEATHROW in West Drayton (Hillingdon), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Stockley Park and Brunel University. This guesthouse is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Twickenham Stadium and 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from Windsor Castle.Rooms : Stay in one of 3 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.Dining : Take advantage of the guesthouse s room service (during limited hours). English breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

Why Choose Swan Guest House London Heathrow?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
✈️
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.3 km of Stockley Park

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Swan Guest House London Heathrow

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stockley Park1.3 km
mi Brunel University3.7 km
mi London Motor Museum4.7 km
mi Colne Valley Regional Park7.5 km
mi Buckinghamshire Golf Club7.7 km
mi Pinewood Studios8.9 km
mi Twickenham Stadium13.2 km
mi Syon House13.6 km
mi Boston Manor Park14 km
Georges Chapel14 km
mi Windsor Castle14.3 km
mi Frogmore House14.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Bushy Park15 km
mi Windsor Bridge15.1 km
mi Syon Park15.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Long-term parking (surcharge) Free self parking Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Breakfast available (surcharge) Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Swan Guest House London Heathrow

Where is Swan Guest House London Heathrow located?

Swan Guest House London Heathrow is located at 1 Swan Rd .

What star rating is Swan Guest House London Heathrow?

Swan Guest House London Heathrow is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Swan Guest House London Heathrow offer?

Amenities include: Long-term parking (surcharge) Free self parking Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Breakfast available (surcharge) Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at Swan Guest House London Heathrow?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Swan Guest House London Heathrow.

How can I book Swan Guest House London Heathrow?

You can check rates and availability for Swan Guest House London Heathrow through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Swan Guest House London Heathrow is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’