Suria Cameron Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ Tanah Rata, Malaysia
66A D Persiaran Camellia 3 Tanah Rata 39000 Tanah Rata
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Tanah Rata
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Suria Cameron Hotel
2-star Budget hotel • Tanah Rata, Malaysia

About Suria Cameron Hotel

Near Church of Our Lady of Mount CarmelLocation : With a stay at Suria Cameron Hotel in Tanah Rata, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel and Cameron Highlands Trail No. 9. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Cameron Highland Night Market and 5.4 mi (8.8 km) from Cameron Highland Butterfly Farm.Rooms : Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided.Renovations : This property will be closed from September 29 2022 to January 31 2024 for renovations and will resume operation once the renovation is complete (completion date subject to change).  CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cash Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Suria Cameron Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Suria Cameron Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel0.8 km
mi Agro Technology Park in MARD1.5 km
mi Spa Village1.5 km
mi Parit Falls1.9 km
mi Cameron Bharat Tea Plantation3.2 km
mi Cameron Highland Golf Club3.3 km
mi Cameron Highland Night Market3.5 km
mi Sri Tehndayuthapany Swamy3.6 km
mi Orang Asli Settlement3.7 km
mi Sam Poh Temple4.4 km
mi Time Tunnel Museum6.2 km
mi Cactus Point7.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free parking nearby 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Bicycle rentals on site Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Suria Cameron Hotel

Where is Suria Cameron Hotel located?

Suria Cameron Hotel is located at 66A D Persiaran Camellia 3 Tanah Rata 39000 Tanah Rata .

What star rating is Suria Cameron Hotel?

Suria Cameron Hotel is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Tanah Rata, Malaysia.

What amenities does Suria Cameron Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free parking nearby 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Bicycle rentals on site Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Suria Cameron Hotel?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Suria Cameron Hotel.

How can I book Suria Cameron Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for Suria Cameron Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Tanah Rata

Not sure if Suria Cameron Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
DreamScape Studio @ Golden Hill Cameron

Situated in Cameron Highlands, DreamScape Studio @ Golden Hill Cameron features accommodation with access to a garden. ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Cameron Somer Square @ Golden Hill

Cameron Somer Square @ Golden Hill is set in Cameron Highlands. Each unit comes with a fully equipped kitchenette with ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Casa Loma

Surrounded by landscaped gardens, Casa Loma offers comfortable guest rooms in Cameron Highlands. Free WiFi is accessible...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ch Green Stay Resort Apartment

Guests of CH Green Stay Resort Apartment can enjoy the cool climate of its location in Cameron Highlands. Situated next ...

View Hotel β†’