Super Central London

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Lisson Grove
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to Sherlock Holmes Museum
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Super Central London
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Super Central London

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Marble Arch. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Oxford Street and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. The bathroom with a shower/tub combination features a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. The host will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Super Central London?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of Sherlock Holmes Museum
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Super Central London

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Sherlock Holmes Museum0.7 km
mi Baker Street0.8 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum0.9 km
mi Regent s Park1 km
mi Lord s Cricket Ground1.1 km
mi Marble Arch1.3 km
mi Hyde Park1.3 km
mi Park Lane1.3 km
mi Marylebone High Street1.5 km
mi Selfridges1.5 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.8 km
mi ZSL London Zoo1.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Bond Street2 km
mi Oxford Street2.1 km
mi Regent Street2.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Super Central London

Where is Super Central London located?

Super Central London is located at Lisson Grove .

What star rating is Super Central London?

Super Central London is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Super Central London offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Super Central London?

Parking information for Super Central London is available on the booking page.

How can I book Super Central London?

You can check rates and availability for Super Central London through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Super Central London is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’