Sunset Villa

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Gran Canaria, Spain
Calle Escocia 1 Urb. Pueblo De Tauro Las Palmas
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Gran Canaria
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Sunset Villa
0-star Standard hotel • Gran Canaria, Spain

About Sunset Villa

Sunset Villa features pool views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in La Playa de Tauro, 1.7 km from Playa de Tauro.

Each unit is equipped with a terrace offering sea views, a satellite TV, a well-fitted kitchen and a private bathroom with shower and a hairdryer. A fridge, an oven and dishwasher are also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle.

Guests can relax in the garden at the property.

Amadores Beach is 2.5 km from the chalet, while Playa Los Frailes is 2.9 km away. The nearest airport is Gran Canaria Airport, 44 km from Sunset Villa. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
A damage deposit of EUR 300 is required on arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 7 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.

Why Choose Sunset Villa?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Golf course (within 3 km) Garden Terrace Free parking internet services BBQ facilities wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Air conditioning parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Swimming pool Swimming pool

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sunset Villa

Where is Sunset Villa located?

Sunset Villa is located at Calle Escocia 1 Urb. Pueblo De Tauro Las Palmas .

What star rating is Sunset Villa?

Sunset Villa is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Gran Canaria, Spain.

What amenities does Sunset Villa offer?

Amenities include: Parking Golf course (within 3 km) Garden Terrace Free parking internet services BBQ facilities wifi Outdoor pool Free WiFi Air conditioning parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Swimming pool Swimming pool.

Is there parking at Sunset Villa?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Sunset Villa.

How can I book Sunset Villa?

You can check rates and availability for Sunset Villa through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Gran Canaria

Not sure if Sunset Villa is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Malfu Home

Located in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Malfu Home is an apartment 5 km from Parque de Santa Catalina. Free WiFi is avail...

View Hotel β†’
$
Los Pinos

Boasting a hot tub, Finca Los Pinos is situated in Firgas. With garden views, this accommodation features a balcony. Pr...

View Hotel β†’
$
Los Robles Verdes

Featuring 3 outdoor swimming pools, garden and terrace, Los Robles Verdes is located in ??Sonneland in Playa del Ingles....

View Hotel β†’
$
Los Viejitos En Firgas

Situated in Firgas, Los Viejitos en Firgas features mountain views and free WiFi, 21 km from Parque de Santa Catalina an...

View Hotel β†’