Sunny Paradise Resort

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Ngwe Saung Beach, Myanmar
Ngwe Saung Beach Ayeyarwaddy DivisionMyanmar
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Ngwe Saung Beach
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to Ngwesaung Beach
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Sunny Paradise Resort
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Ngwe Saung Beach, Myanmar

About Sunny Paradise Resort

Near Ngwesaung BeachLocation : When you stay at Sunny Paradise Resort in Ngwe Saung, you ll be on the beach and 5 minutes by foot from Ngwesaung Beach. This beach resort is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Lover s Island and 31.7 mi (51 km) from Shwemokhtaw Pagoda.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 181 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.Dining : Enjoy international cuisine at Sea View, one of the resort s 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cashPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Air conditioning is available in guestrooms from noon to 7 AM. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose Sunny Paradise Resort?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Ngwesaung Beach

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Sunny Paradise Resort

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Ngwesaung Beach0.5 km
mi Lover s Island5.7 km
mi Shwemokhtaw Pagoda51 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free self parking Concierge services 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service Uncovered parking Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Lockers available Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible spa Karaoke Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Number of poolside bars - 1 Wedding services Number of outdoor pools - 2 Tours/ticket assistance Upper floors accessible by stairs only Luggage storage Garden Free breakfast Wheelchair accessible parking Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Playground on site Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Snack bar/deli Laundry facilities Children's pool Free newspapers in lobby Full-service spa

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sunny Paradise Resort

Where is Sunny Paradise Resort located?

Sunny Paradise Resort is located at Ngwe Saung Beach Ayeyarwaddy DivisionMyanmar .

What star rating is Sunny Paradise Resort?

Sunny Paradise Resort is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Ngwe Saung Beach, Myanmar.

What amenities does Sunny Paradise Resort offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Concierge services 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service Uncovered parking Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Lockers available Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible spa Karaoke Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Number of poolside bars - 1 Wedding services Number of outdoor pools - 2 Tours/ticket assistance Upper floors accessible by stairs only Luggage storage Garden Free breakfast Wheelchair accessible parking Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Playground on site Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Snack bar/deli Laundry facilities Children's pool Free newspapers in lobby Full-service spa.

Is there parking at Sunny Paradise Resort?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Sunny Paradise Resort.

How can I book Sunny Paradise Resort?

You can check rates and availability for Sunny Paradise Resort through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Ngwe Saung Beach

Not sure if Sunny Paradise Resort is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
G7 Plage Gaw Yan Gyi

G7 Plage Gaw Yan Gyi provides beachfront accommodation in Nat-hmaw. Featuring a 24-hour front desk, this property also w...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Bay of Bengal Resort

The Bay of Bengal resort sits on a spacious 14.3 acres of land. The resort is an artistic contemporary interpretation of...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Central Hotel Ngwe Saung

A 5-minute walk to Lover Island, Central Ngwesaung Resort features an outdoor pool and spa. Offering rooms and villas, t...

View Hotel β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… $$$
Ngwe Saung Yacht Club & Resort

Near Lover s IslandLocation : When you stay at Ngwe Saung Yacht Club & Resort in Ngwe Saung, you ll be near the bay, wit...

View Hotel β†’