Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Flat 4 Quiet Way North Road Richmond
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.1 km
to Richmond Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond

In Richmond (Kew)Location : With a stay at this apartment in Richmond (Kew), you ll be a 2-minute drive from Richmond Park and 9 minutes from Twickenham Stadium. This apartment is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Kensington High Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Why Choose Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of Richmond Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Richmond Park1.1 km
mi Twickenham Stadium4.5 km
mi Eventim Apollo6.2 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre7.5 km
mi Cromwell Road7.6 km
mi Kensington High Street7.6 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium8.8 km
mi Natural History Museum9.1 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum9.4 km
mi Science Museum9.7 km
mi Imperial College London9.8 km
mi Kensington Palace9.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Royal Albert Hall9.8 km
mi Kensington Gardens9.8 km
mi Hyde Park10 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Internet access Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond

Where is Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond located?

Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond is located at Flat 4 Quiet Way North Road Richmond .

What star rating is Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond?

Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Internet access Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond?

Parking information for Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond is available on the booking page.

How can I book Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond?

You can check rates and availability for Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Sunny & Charming Flat for 2 in Tranquil Richmond is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’