Summerland Guest House

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Narayan Building, 23 2nd Floor,Lakhamsi Napoo
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Location
🚢
1.7 km
to Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Summerland Guest House
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

About Summerland Guest House

In Mumbai (Matunga)Location : With a stay at Summerland Guest House in Mumbai (Matunga), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General and Gateway of India. This guesthouse is 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Juhu Beach and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Tata Memorial Hospital.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 35 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Take advantage of the guesthouse s 24-hour room service.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Summerland Guest House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.7 km of Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Summerland Guest House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre1.7 km
mi Shivaji Park2.1 km
mi Mahim Beach3.1 km
mi Tata Memorial Hospital3.2 km
mi Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple3.5 km
mi Siddhi Vinayak Temple3.6 km
mi KEM Hospital3.9 km
mi Jio World Drive4.3 km
mi Bandra Family Court4.3 km
mi Hill Road4.6 km
mi Linking Road4.9 km
mi Peninsula Corporate Tower4.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi JioGarden6.4 km
mi Lilavati Hospital6.5 km
mi Bharat Diamond Bourse7.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Smoke-free property Luggage storage elevator Express check-out Express check-in Free self parking 24-hour front desk Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Summerland Guest House

Where is Summerland Guest House located?

Summerland Guest House is located at Narayan Building, 23 2nd Floor,Lakhamsi Napoo .

What star rating is Summerland Guest House?

Summerland Guest House is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

What amenities does Summerland Guest House offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Luggage storage elevator Express check-out Express check-in Free self parking 24-hour front desk Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Summerland Guest House?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Summerland Guest House.

How can I book Summerland Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Summerland Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Mumbai, Maharashtra

Not sure if Summerland Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Ferreira House

The Ferreiras features accommodation situated 1.2 km from the centre of Mumbai and provides a garden and a shared lounge...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Aadya International

Hotel Aadya International features air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV in the Andheri district of Mumbai. Located ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Home Stay Dormitory Male And Female

Located 3.2 km from Phoenix Market City Mall, Home Stay Dormitory Male And Female offers air-conditioned accommodation w...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hill County Resorts

Set in Mumbai, Hill County Resorts has a garden. There is a restaurant. A buffet breakfast is served every morning at t...

View Hotel β†’