Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
60 Baring Road Lewisham London SE12 0PS
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
4.3 km
to Greenwich Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms

In London (Lewisham)Location : With a stay at Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms in London (Lewisham), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of O2 Arena and Greenwich Park. This hotel is 7.3 mi (11.8 km) from Tower Bridge and 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms.Dining : At Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cash Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 4.3 km of Greenwich Park

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Greenwich Park4.3 km
mi Cutty Sark5.9 km
mi Thames River7.7 km
mi Crystal Palace Park8 km
Arena8.5 km
mi Borough Market11.7 km
mi Tower Bridge11.8 km
mi Tower of London11.9 km
mi London Bridge12 km
mi The Oval12 km
mi Tate Modern12 km
mi The Shard12.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre12.1 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park12.5 km
mi Sky Garden12.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Mountain biking nearby Cycling nearby Fishing nearby Free parking nearby Outdoor tennis courts - 1 Free wired Internet Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking Computer station

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms

Where is Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms located?

Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms is located at 60 Baring Road Lewisham London SE12 0PS .

What star rating is Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms?

Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms offer?

Amenities include: Mountain biking nearby Cycling nearby Fishing nearby Free parking nearby Outdoor tennis courts - 1 Free wired Internet Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking Computer station.

Is there parking at Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms.

How can I book Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms?

You can check rates and availability for Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Summerfield Pub & Boutique Rooms is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’