π¨
Stylish Near London Bridge
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Stylish Near London Bridge
Near The ShardLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 3-minute walk from The Shard and 7 minutes by foot from Borough Market. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from London Bridge and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Stylish Near London Bridge?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of The Shard
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Stylish Near London Bridge
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
The Shard0.2 km
mi
Borough Market0.6 km
mi
London Bridge0.7 km
mi
Tower Bridge1.1 km
mi
Globe Theatre1.2 km
mi
Tower of London1.4 km
mi
Tate Modern1.5 km
mi
The Gherkin1.7 km
mi
Liverpool Street1.9 km
Paul s Cathedral2.1 km
mi
Financial District2.2 km
mi
Royal National Theatre2.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Museum of London2.3 km
mi
Brick Lane2.3 km
mi
Barbican Arts Centre2.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Stylish Near London Bridge
Where is Stylish Near London Bridge located?
Stylish Near London Bridge is located at Weston Street .
What star rating is Stylish Near London Bridge?
Stylish Near London Bridge is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Stylish Near London Bridge offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Stylish Near London Bridge?
Parking information for Stylish Near London Bridge is available on the booking page.
How can I book Stylish Near London Bridge?
You can check rates and availability for Stylish Near London Bridge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Stylish Near London Bridge is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β