π¨
Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1
Near Oxford CircusLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Oxford Street and 9 minutes by foot from Oxford Circus. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Russell Square and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from London Palladium Theatre.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Damage deposit is payable prior to arrival.
Why Choose Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Oxford Street
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Oxford Street0.3 km
mi
Regent Street0.5 km
mi
Oxford Circus0.8 km
mi
University College London0.8 km
mi
Russell Square0.8 km
mi
London Palladium Theatre0.8 km
mi
Palace Theatre London1 km
mi
The British Museum1 km
mi
Piccadilly1.2 km
mi
Prince of Wales Theatre1.3 km
mi
Leicester Square1.3 km
mi
Piccadilly Theatre1.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Piccadilly Circus1.3 km
mi
Baker Street1.3 km
mi
Bond Street1.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Laundry facilities Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1
Where is Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 located?
Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 is located at Goodge Street .
What star rating is Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1?
Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 offer?
Amenities include: Laundry facilities Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1?
Parking information for Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 is available on the booking page.
How can I book Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1?
You can check rates and availability for Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Stylish Fitzrovia Studios W1 is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β