Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Bevin Court Cruikshank Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.8 km
to Russell Square
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Russell Square and University College London. This apartment is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from The British Museum and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from St. Paul s Cathedral.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a microwave. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a washer/dryer and an iron/ironing board.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.8 km of Russell Square
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Russell Square1.8 km
mi Financial District1.9 km
mi University College London2.1 km
mi The British Museum2.2 km
mi Museum of London2.3 km
mi The Strand2.3 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre2.4 km
mi Oxford Street2.4 km
Paul s Cathedral2.5 km
mi Royal Opera House2.6 km
mi Aldwych Theatre2.7 km
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi King s College London2.7 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.8 km
mi Palace Theatre London2.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross

Where is Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross located?

Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross is located at Bevin Court Cruikshank Street .

What star rating is Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross?

Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross?

Parking information for Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross is available on the booking page.

How can I book Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross?

You can check rates and availability for Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Stylish Apartment Near Kings Cross is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’