Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Campden Hill Gardens
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.4 km
to Portobello Road Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill

Near Kensington High StreetLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Kensington Gardens and Portobello Road Market. This apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Kensington High Street and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Queensway.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Portobello Road Market
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Portobello Road Market0.4 km
mi Kensington Gardens0.8 km
mi Kensington High Street0.9 km
mi Queensway1.3 km
mi Kensington Palace1.3 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre2.1 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.2 km
mi Hyde Park2.2 km
mi Imperial College London2.6 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre2.7 km
mi Science Museum2.7 km
mi Natural History Museum2.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Park Lane3 km
mi Marble Arch3 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum3.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill

Where is Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill located?

Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill is located at Campden Hill Gardens .

What star rating is Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill?

Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill?

Parking information for Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill is available on the booking page.

How can I book Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill?

You can check rates and availability for Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Stylish Apartment in Notting Hill is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’