Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Bishop's Bridge Road Paddington
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1 km
to Hyde Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Marble Arch. This apartment is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Oxford Street and 3 mi (4.8 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, while a DVD player and cable programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedOnsite parties or group events are strictly prohibitedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival.
Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1 km of Hyde Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hyde Park1 km
mi Kensington Gardens1 km
mi Portobello Road Market1.6 km
mi Kensington Palace1.8 km
mi Marble Arch2 km
mi Lord s Cricket Ground2 km
mi Kensington High Street2.1 km
mi Sherlock Holmes Museum2.1 km
mi Park Lane2.1 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum2.1 km
mi Baker Street2.2 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Imperial College London2.3 km
mi Regent s Park2.4 km
mi Science Museum2.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Internet access Internet access - wireless elevator Multilingual staff Free wired Internet Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington

Where is Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington located?

Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington is located at Bishop's Bridge Road Paddington .

What star rating is Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington?

Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Internet access Internet access - wireless elevator Multilingual staff Free wired Internet Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington?

Parking information for Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington is available on the booking page.

How can I book Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington?

You can check rates and availability for Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Stylish 2 Bed Flat 5 Minutes From Paddington is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’