Stunning House in Clapham Manor

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Clapham Manor Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.2 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Stunning House in Clapham Manor
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Stunning House in Clapham Manor

In London (Clapham)Location : With a stay at this cottage in London (Clapham), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Clapham Common and O2 Academy Brixton. This cottage is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Houses of Parliament and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Westminster Abbey.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Stunning House in Clapham Manor?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.2 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Stunning House in Clapham Manor

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common1.2 km
Academy Brixton1.8 km
mi Saatchi Gallery4.3 km
Thomas Hospital4.5 km
mi Houses of Parliament4.6 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre4.6 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre4.7 km
mi London Dungeon4.7 km
mi Westminster Abbey4.8 km
mi London Eye4.8 km
mi Westminster Bridge4.8 km
mi Big Ben4.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Buckingham Palace5.5 km
mi Hyde Park5.6 km
mi Harrods5.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Stunning House in Clapham Manor

Where is Stunning House in Clapham Manor located?

Stunning House in Clapham Manor is located at Clapham Manor Street .

What star rating is Stunning House in Clapham Manor?

Stunning House in Clapham Manor is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Stunning House in Clapham Manor offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Stunning House in Clapham Manor?

Parking information for Stunning House in Clapham Manor is available on the booking page.

How can I book Stunning House in Clapham Manor?

You can check rates and availability for Stunning House in Clapham Manor through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Stunning House in Clapham Manor is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’