Stunning Apartment in South London

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Rectory Grove
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.3 km
to Clapham Common
🏨
Stunning Apartment in South London
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Stunning Apartment in South London

In London (Clapham)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Clapham), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Clapham Common and O2 Academy Brixton. This apartment is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Apollo Victoria Theatre and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Stunning Apartment in South London?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.3 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Stunning Apartment in South London

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common1.3 km
Academy Brixton2.3 km
mi Saatchi Gallery3.7 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre4.1 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre4.2 km
Thomas Hospital4.3 km
mi Houses of Parliament4.5 km
mi London Dungeon4.6 km
mi Harrods4.7 km
mi Westminster Bridge4.7 km
mi Westminster Abbey4.7 km
mi London Eye4.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Buckingham Palace4.7 km
mi Big Ben4.8 km
mi Piccadilly4.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Multilingual staff

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Stunning Apartment in South London

Where is Stunning Apartment in South London located?

Stunning Apartment in South London is located at Rectory Grove .

What star rating is Stunning Apartment in South London?

Stunning Apartment in South London is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Stunning Apartment in South London offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff.

Is there parking at Stunning Apartment in South London?

Parking information for Stunning Apartment in South London is available on the booking page.

How can I book Stunning Apartment in South London?

You can check rates and availability for Stunning Apartment in South London through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Stunning Apartment in South London is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’