π¨
Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch
Near Tower of LondonLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (Whitechapel), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Brick Lane and 14 minutes by foot from The Gherkin. This apartment is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Financial District and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Liverpool Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Brick Lane
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Brick Lane0.4 km
mi
Financial District0.5 km
mi
The Gherkin1.1 km
mi
Tower Bridge1.4 km
mi
Liverpool Street1.4 km
mi
Tower of London1.7 km
mi
Barbican Arts Centre2.3 km
mi
Museum of London2.4 km
mi
Borough Market2.4 km
mi
The Shard2.5 km
mi
London Bridge2.5 km
Paul s Cathedral2.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Globe Theatre2.7 km
mi
Tate Modern3.1 km
mi
The Strand3.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Elevator Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch
Where is Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch located?
Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch is located at Commercial Road .
What star rating is Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch?
Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch offer?
Amenities include: elevator Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch?
Parking information for Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch is available on the booking page.
How can I book Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch?
You can check rates and availability for Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Stunning Apartment in Shoreditch is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β