π¨
Studio Near Kings Cross
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Studio Near Kings Cross
Near Russell SquareLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of Russell Square and The British Museum. This apartment is 0.6 mi (1 km) from University College London and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Royal Opera House.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Studio Near Kings Cross?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Russell Square
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Studio Near Kings Cross
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Russell Square0.6 km
mi
University College London1 km
mi
The British Museum1.2 km
mi
Oxford Street1.5 km
mi
Aldwych Theatre1.8 km
mi
Royal Opera House1.8 km
mi
Theatre Royal Drury Lane1.8 km
mi
Covent Garden Market1.9 km
mi
Palace Theatre London1.9 km
mi
The Strand1.9 km
mi
Lyceum Theatre2 km
mi
King s College London2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Oxford Circus2.1 km
mi
Financial District2.1 km
mi
Camden Markets2.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Studio Near Kings Cross
Where is Studio Near Kings Cross located?
Studio Near Kings Cross is located at Judd Street .
What star rating is Studio Near Kings Cross?
Studio Near Kings Cross is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Studio Near Kings Cross offer?
Amenities include: Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Studio Near Kings Cross?
Parking information for Studio Near Kings Cross is available on the booking page.
How can I book Studio Near Kings Cross?
You can check rates and availability for Studio Near Kings Cross through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Studio Near Kings Cross is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β