Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Longridge Road
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Kensington High Street
🏨
Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station

Near Kensington High StreetLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of Kensington High Street and Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Natural History Museum and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Kensington Gardens.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which has a kitchenette. Complimentary wired Internet access is available to keep you connected.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Kensington High Street
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Kensington High Street0.8 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre1 km
mi Natural History Museum1.7 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.7 km
mi Kensington Palace1.9 km
mi Eventim Apollo2 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum2 km
mi Science Museum2.1 km
mi Imperial College London2.2 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.2 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium2.3 km
mi Hyde Park2.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Portobello Road Market2.7 km
mi Queensway2.7 km
mi Harrods2.7 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station

Where is Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station located?

Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station is located at Longridge Road .

What star rating is Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station?

Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station?

Parking information for Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station is available on the booking page.

How can I book Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station?

You can check rates and availability for Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Studio Near Earl's Court Tube Station is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’