Steps from Notting Hill

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Kensington Church Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to Portobello Road Market
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Steps from Notting Hill
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Steps from Notting Hill

Near Kensington PalaceLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Kensington Gardens and Kensington High Street. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Queensway and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Kensington Palace.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is available Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours.Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Steps from Notting Hill?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of Portobello Road Market
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Steps from Notting Hill

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Portobello Road Market0.5 km
mi Kensington Gardens0.6 km
mi Kensington High Street0.7 km
mi Queensway0.8 km
mi Kensington Palace0.9 km
mi Royal Albert Hall1.8 km
mi Hyde Park2 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre2.2 km
mi Imperial College London2.2 km
mi Science Museum2.3 km
mi Natural History Museum2.5 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre2.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Victoria and Albert Museum2.6 km
mi Park Lane2.8 km
mi Marble Arch2.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free WiFi Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Steps from Notting Hill

Where is Steps from Notting Hill located?

Steps from Notting Hill is located at Kensington Church Street .

What star rating is Steps from Notting Hill?

Steps from Notting Hill is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Steps from Notting Hill offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at Steps from Notting Hill?

Parking information for Steps from Notting Hill is available on the booking page.

How can I book Steps from Notting Hill?

You can check rates and availability for Steps from Notting Hill through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Steps from Notting Hill is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’