St Giles London A St Giles Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Bedford Avenue WC1B 3GHLondon
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.5 km
to The British Museum
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
St Giles London A St Giles Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About St Giles London A St Giles Hotel

Near The British MuseumLocation : Located in London (London City Centre), St Giles Hotel - London is within a 10-minute walk of The British Museum and Leicester Square. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Piccadilly Circus and 1.2 mi (2 km) from Trafalgar Square.Rooms : Stay in one of 670 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : Satisfy your appetite at Sage & Chilli - CLOSED, one of the hotel s 3 restaurants. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.Renovations : The following facilities are closed on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday: Dining venue(s) The following facilities are closed on Friday and Saturday: Dining venue(s)CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 11:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose St Giles London A St Giles Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.5 km of The British Museum

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from St Giles London A St Giles Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

The British Museum0.5 km
mi Russell Square0.6 km
mi Leicester Square0.8 km
mi Royal Opera House0.9 km
mi Oxford Circus0.9 km
mi London Palladium Theatre1 km
mi Covent Garden Market1 km
mi Regent Street1.1 km
mi Piccadilly1.1 km
mi The Strand1.2 km
mi National Gallery1.2 km
mi Piccadilly Circus1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Charing Cross1.3 km
mi Oxford Street1.3 km
mi Trafalgar Square1.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Casino nearby Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Stair-free path to entrance Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant 24-hour front desk Conference center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property elevator ATM/banking Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About St Giles London A St Giles Hotel

Where is St Giles London A St Giles Hotel located?

St Giles London A St Giles Hotel is located at Bedford Avenue WC1B 3GHLondon .

What star rating is St Giles London A St Giles Hotel?

St Giles London A St Giles Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does St Giles London A St Giles Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Casino nearby Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Stair-free path to entrance Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant 24-hour front desk Conference center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property elevator ATM/banking Concierge services.

Is there parking at St Giles London A St Giles Hotel?

Parking information for St Giles London A St Giles Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book St Giles London A St Giles Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for St Giles London A St Giles Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if St Giles London A St Giles Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’