π¨
St. George's Apartments
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About St. George's Apartments
Near Cromwell RoadLocation : With a stay at St.George s Apartments in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Cromwell Road and 9 minutes by foot from Kensington High Street. This aparthotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Natural History Museum and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Kensington Gardens.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. 18-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Housekeeping is provided daily, and both microwaves and refrigerators are available on request.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 10 AM - 6 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 6 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification. Any other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival.
Why Choose St. George's Apartments?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Cromwell Road
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from St. George's Apartments
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Cromwell Road0.1 km
mi
Kensington High Street0.7 km
mi
Natural History Museum1.1 km
mi
Kensington Gardens1.1 km
mi
Imperial College London1.1 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum1.4 km
mi
Science Museum1.6 km
mi
Kensington Palace1.6 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall1.7 km
mi
Hyde Park1.9 km
mi
Harrods2.1 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Eventim Apollo2.6 km
mi
Sloane Square2.7 km
mi
Hyde Park Corner3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Reception hall Laundry facilities Free WiFi elevator Smoke-free property Concierge services
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About St. George's Apartments
Where is St. George's Apartments located?
St. George's Apartments is located at 4 Knaresborough Place KensingtonLondon SW5 0TG .
What star rating is St. George's Apartments?
St. George's Apartments is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does St. George's Apartments offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Reception hall Laundry facilities Free WiFi elevator Smoke-free property Concierge services.
Is there parking at St. George's Apartments?
Parking information for St. George's Apartments is available on the booking page.
How can I book St. George's Apartments?
You can check rates and availability for St. George's Apartments through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if St. George's Apartments is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β