St George Hotel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
49 Gloucester Place Marble Arch London W1U 8JE
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Baker Street
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
St George Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About St George Hotel

Near Baker StreetLocation : With a stay at St George Hotel in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Baker Street and 6 minutes by foot from Oxford Street. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Park Lane and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Marble Arch.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.Dining : Full breakfasts are available daily for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Additional policies and fees may apply when booking more than 3 rooms, including a deposit equal to the sum of the 1st night s stay. To complete the reservation process and obtain additional information, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

Why Choose St George Hotel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Baker Street

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from St George Hotel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Baker Street0.2 km
mi Oxford Street0.5 km
mi Park Lane0.6 km
mi Marble Arch0.7 km
mi Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum0.7 km
mi Hyde Park0.8 km
mi Bond Street1 km
mi Regent s Park1.1 km
mi Regent Street1.2 km
mi Oxford Circus1.4 km
mi London Palladium Theatre1.6 km
mi Kensington Gardens1.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Piccadilly1.8 km
mi Tottenham Court Road1.8 km
mi Green Park2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage One meeting room Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Smoke-free property Concierge services

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About St George Hotel

Where is St George Hotel located?

St George Hotel is located at 49 Gloucester Place Marble Arch London W1U 8JE .

What star rating is St George Hotel?

St George Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does St George Hotel offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Tours/ticket assistance Luggage storage One meeting room Free WiFi Breakfast available (surcharge) Smoke-free property Concierge services.

Is there parking at St George Hotel?

Parking information for St George Hotel is available on the booking page.

How can I book St George Hotel?

You can check rates and availability for St George Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if St George Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’