π¨
Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel
In London (Islington)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Islington), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Brick Lane and Barbican Arts Centre. This apartment is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Emirates Stadium and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Russell Square.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. The bathroom has a separate bathtub and shower and a hair dryer. Conveniences include an electric kettle and a washing machine.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 1.8 km of Barbican Arts Centre
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Barbican Arts Centre1.8 km
mi
Museum of London2.2 km
mi
Brick Lane2.3 km
mi
Financial District2.3 km
mi
Liverpool Street2.4 km
mi
Emirates Stadium2.8 km
Paul s Cathedral2.8 km
mi
Russell Square2.8 km
mi
The Strand3 km
mi
The British Museum3.1 km
mi
The Gherkin3.2 km
mi
University College London3.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Oxford Street3.3 km
mi
Aldwych Theatre3.4 km
mi
Royal Opera House3.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel
Where is Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel located?
Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel is located at Allingham Mews Allingham Street .
What star rating is Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel?
Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel?
Parking information for Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel is available on the booking page.
How can I book Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel?
You can check rates and availability for Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Spacious Quiet Mews House Near Angel is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β